List of Donors



$2,500 +
  • Butch and Melissa Foster
  • EHS DECA Club
  • George B. McKinley
  • Tony and Sue Vehar
  • Union Pacific Foundation
  • Union Telephone
  • Urie Elementary
  • Wal-Mart Foundation


$1,000 - $2,499
  • Albert Bradbury
  • Dale Collum
  • Dan Neilson
  • Doug and Joyce Pittman
  • Dr. & Mrs. Eric C. Hansen
  • Evanston Teachers Association
  • Friends of the Library
  • Horizon High School students
  • Jim and Margaret MaGee
  • Joyce and David Arendsee
  • Mountain View Lions Club
  • Richard Keeler
  • Ronald C. and Louise Walker
  • Ryckman Creek Resources, LLC
  • Sharon Rose Quillinan
  • US Bank Foundation
  • Xadena Club


$500 - $999
  • Ann Park
  • Cotey and Kristi Cswaykus
  • David and Deanna Winn
  • Dr. and Mrs. Michael D. Adams
  • Eric and Lisa Hansen
  • Gail Haberland
  • James Everett
  • Jeff, Sue, Mandi, Shayne & Kyle Taylor
  • Jim and Margaret MaGee
  • Jody's Diner
  • Kreider Family
  • Lynne Buckner
  • Mark K. Hoffman
  • Mary Greene
  • Mike and Kathy Hamblin
  • Pizza Hut
  • Randy and Betty Meyer
  • ReBecca Alkire
  • Richard Kuter
  • Ruth & Patricia Robbins
  • Stephen R. Fox
  • Tim and Katie Beppler
  • Uinta Realty, Inc.
  • Urie Elementary 2nd Grade
  • Veterans of Foreign Wars Post No. 4280
  • VRC Protx
  • Wasatch Surveying Associates


$100 - $499
  • Aaron and Bonnie Rudy
  • Aaron and Shasta Wiggington
  • Alan and Cheryl Hinman
  • Alan & Leslie Carlson
  • Andy Heyrend
  • Annette and Richard France
  • Arthur and Debra Capell
  • Barbara Couture
  • Barbara Jefferis
  • The Bart Lyman Family
  • The Ben Buckner Family
  • Benedict's Trading
  • Bob and Charlotte Fry
  • The Bradbury Family
  • Brandon M. Chavez
  • Brent and Stephanie Butters
  • Bridger Valley Buffalo Co. LLC
  • Burton and Evelyne South
  • Butch and Barbara Moretti
  • BV Lawn & Landscaping
  • Carl & Tanya Foster
  • Catherine Seale
  • Chris and Carol Plummer
  • Claudia Woody
  • Clifford-Olguin Dental
  • Cowan Ranch
  • Craig Patterson & Kathy Bella
  • Creative Ink Images
  • Dana and Naomi Stone
  • Dave and Julie O'Connell
  • David and Elaine Chandler
  • Dennis Ottley
  • Deru's Glass Works
  • Diane Dunn
  • Don Pedro's Family Mexican Restaurant
  • Drs. Adam and Pamela Fuller
  • Elizabeth Leigh
  • Eric and Sherrie South
  • Eric and Teresa Stemle
  • Evanston Annual Halloween Party
  • Evanston Police Benevolent Association
  • F. Walter Riebenack
  • Fort Bridger Post 36, American Legion
  • Fred Coles
  • Fred and Jill Coles
  • Gregory and Sue Dunn
  • Helen Mertz
  • The Hole Family
  • The Hunziker Family
  • Ivan and Jean Bluemel
  • Jack and Marianne Bluemel
  • Jack Bennett
  • Jay and Elsie Crompton
  • Jerry and Tammy Brunow
  • Jerry Redmon
  • Jesse R. Buckner
  • Jim and Sheila Hockett
  • John & Adriene Condos
  • John and Pauline Fackrell
  • Jon and Beverly Brown
  • Jonathan & Annette Bitton
  • JPR
  • Judi Fraughton
  • June Sims
  • Karen Cook & Mike Johnson
  • Kashir Sinclair
  • Kathy Turner
  • Kelsey Whitebay
  • Kirk & Hope Bennett
  • The Kleinsmith Family
  • The Kring Family
  • Larry and Sharon Hoffman
  • Larry Haverhals
  • Leo J. Millburg
  • Lisa Jensen
  • Lyle and Lela Johnson
  • Lyman FFA
  • Malcom & Diane Huling
  • Marcia and Terry Shelton
  • Mariah Jean Moore
  • Mark and Nikki Walker
  • Michael and Gilda Sims
  • Michael and Jodi Jensen
  • Michael & Sandra Sweeney
  • Mick & Betty Jo Powers
  • Mike and Gwen Tate
  • Mike and Nora Youngren
  • Nathan & Courtney Walker
  • Owen and Mary Peterson
  • Pamela Handly
  • Pamilla Smith
  • Paul & Margaret Hynes
  • Phillips Law Office
  • Phyllis Hornibrook
  • Randall and Diane Striegel
  • Randall and Yvonne Vaughn
  • Ray Bodey
  • Robert Covolo
  • Saundra Meyer
  • Shannon B. Hamblin
  • Shawn Moore
  • Shawna Robison
  • Shelly and Deann Horne
  • Stephen and Jeanne Carter
  • Steve and Dana Catlin
  • Steven and Linda Smith
  • Terry and Kinzie Maxfield
  • Terry & Nancy Burke
  • Thayne and Cherilyn Peterson
  • Thomas Zbornik
  • Todd and Tami Crook
  • Tom and Betsy Wagner
  • Town of Bear River
  • T.P. Construction, Inc.
  • Trent and Amanda Barnes
  • Uinta Bank
  • Uinta County Peace Officers Association
  • Uinta Meadows 2012 5th Graders
  • Verla Condos
  • VFW Post 4280
  • Vicki Johnson
  • Vivian Reilly
  • Whacky Wahzoos 4H
  • William and Jacquelyn Stonebreaker
  • Windsor and Pamela Copley
  • Wortham Vision Care
  • Wyoming Credit Association, Inc.
  • X-it Construction
  • Yolanda A. Fuentes


$3 - $99
  • Aaron and Ardis Weight
  • Aaron and Julie Clark
  • Alisa Neilson
  • Allen and Hidi Gines
  • Amber Heaton
  • Amy Kitchel
  • Andy and Ginger Hewitt
  • Anthony and Christina Smith
  • Antonio Perez
  • Arlene Hutchinson
  • Becky Johnson
  • Beth R. Hansen
  • Betty DeRentis
  • Blanch Eyre
  • Bob and Beckie Niederer
  • Bob Taylor
  • Brandi Hutchings
  • Brandon and Kerri Sabey
  • Brendon Dunford
  • Brent and Amanda Hunter
  • Buster and Peggy Faddis
  • Cal and Holly Barnes
  • Caleb Stone
  • Carla Murley
  • Caroline Denos
  • Char Hoopes
  • Charilie and Teresa Nixon
  • Charles and Dorothy James
  • Charles and Nicol Rasmussen
  • Cherrie Gay
  • Cheryl Bradshaw
  • Chris and Christene Condos
  • Christy Sing
  • Claudia and Don Proffit
  • Colette Christopherson
  • Craig and Deann Bluemel
  • Daniel and Star Balls
  • Danny Marshall
  • Dave and Cindy Taylor
  • Dave and Kathy Hooten
  • David and Dorthea Perry
  • David and Elaine Chandler
  • Debera Peterson
  • Dixon and Misty Bluemel
  • Don and P. J. Vercimak
  • Don St. John
  • Doreen Prybylowski
  • Dorthea Perry
  • Douglas and Jana Cox
  • Earl and Arlene O'Driscoll
  • Earl and Hope Reynolds
  • Edwin and Teena Bradshaw
  • Elaine Chandler
  • Emily Anderson
  • Emily Jensen
  • Eric and Denise Heap
  • Eric and Teresa Stemle
  • Eric Barnes
  • Freddy and Christy Sing
  • Gage
  • Gareth Powell
  • George and Julie Winn
  • Geraldine Redmon
  • Glenna Rollins
  • Gloria Jensen
  • Gwenda Batty
  • Halee Burgener
  • Heather and Bryan Ayers
  • Heather Buzarde
  • Hinewai Kellner
  • Holly Shelton
  • Howard and Lois Smith
  • Irene Casper
  • Isabel Munoz
  • Jaclyn Marmon
  • Jaime Howard
  • Jake and Desiree Fanos
  • James and Avis Fossett
  • James and Marianne Ayres
  • James and Melissa Nebeker
  • James and Stacey Lowther
  • Jan and Brad Roll
  • Jana Condos
  • Janet Barker
  • Janet Wells
  • Janett Earl
  • Jason and Michelle Peden
  • Jay and Elise Crompton
  • Jayne LaFond
  • Jeff Walker
  • Jeffery and Jennie Walker
  • Jennifer Heintz
  • Jeremy and Tonya Walker
  • Jess and Lynne Buckner
  • Jesus Munoz
  • Jim and Sandy Douglas
  • Joel and Roxy Watson
  • Johanna Officer
  • John and Connie Hewitt
  • John and Joyce Morrow
  • John Dale and Gina Fackrell
  • Joseph and Mady Reger
  • Joyce Taylor
  • Judy and Butch Loger
  • Judy Traughton
  • Kaden and Rozanna Shaw
  • Karen Able
  • Karen Fry
  • Kendalyn Huntington
  • Kody & Kaiden Handy
  • Kyle and Jaime Eyre
  • Larry and Alberta Johnson
  • Larry and Sharon Hoffman
  • Lee and Krysta Bowers
  • Leonard Wold
  • Levi Lopez
  • Linda and Eugene Connor
  • Lindsey Marie Rose
  • Lisa Jensen
  • Loren and Rachelle Huntsman
  • Lori Jensen
  • Lynn and Susan Lallatin
  • Lynne & Bailey, Andy Fox
  • Maria Anderson
  • Marie Smith
  • Mark and Katie Johnson
  • Marlee
  • Marsha A. Hughes
  • Marty and Lori Lundblad
  • Mary Sue Roniger
  • Matt and Tracy Richards
  • Merlin Walker
  • Michael and Aimee Davis
  • Michael and Emily Jensen
  • Michael and Jodi Jensen
  • Michael and Marie Adams
  • Michael F. Naylor
  • Michael J. Ardoin
  • Michael P. Flint
  • Michael W. Brewer
  • Mike and Dore Fotheringham
  • Mike and Sonya Buckner
  • Mike and Tamara Jackson
  • Mike and Tamara Roll
  • Mikel and Leah Voss
  • Misty Bluemel
  • Morgan and Stacey Wuyts
  • Morgan Douglas
  • Mr. & Mrs. George I. Barker
  • Nancy Beck
  • Nancy Housel
  • Naomi Munoz
  • Nicole Kunzler
  • Nita Duncan
  • Noel and Judith Sippel
  • Oop and Irene Hansen
  • Pamela Whelen
  • Pat and Carlina Corun
  • Patricia Comeau
  • Patricia Eardley
  • Paul and Kerry Koch
  • Rachel Buzarde
  • Ray Bodey
  • Ray Simm
  • Ren and Margaret Lester
  • Rita Osborne
  • Robert and Yvonne Harries
  • Robert Holmes
  • Ronald L. Walker
  • Ruby Hirschey
  • Rufus and Bertha Spann
  • Sandy Walker
  • Sarah & Garett Oberg
  • Sarah Shattuck
  • Shallen Young
  • Sharon Marmon
  • Shaun Harris
  • Stacee S. Corbett
  • Stanley and Valerie Glazner
  • Stephen M. Rees
  • Sterling and Anita Giles
  • Steven and Deborah Cheney
  • Susan Stamp
  • Ted and Marie Ellingford
  • Teresa & Coe, Eddie Odell
  • Terry and Nancy Burke
  • Terry and Valerie Wood
  • Terry D. Pope
  • The Cowan Family
  • The Nelson 5
  • The Padigimus Household
  • Thom & Mary Klein
  • Tia and Matt Anson
  • Todd and Hinewai Kellner
  • Todd and Shannon Covolo
  • Todd Osterling
  • Uinta County Historical Society
  • Val and Janet Crook
  • Valley Fabric Shop
  • Vaughn and Patty Hutchinson
  • Vencia Walthers
  • Verl and Evelyn Allred
  • Vernon and Sherry Bell
  • Vicki Johnson
  • Vicky L. Brown
  • Vince O'oka
  • Viola Gimlin
  • Vonnie J. Cartwright
  • Wayne B. Cook
  • Weldon Burleson
  • William and Carol Leaders
  • William Regnier
  • Wyoma Proffit
  • Youth Alternative Home
  • Youth Opportunities Unlimited


Thank You to all of our generous anonymous donors who have collectively contributed $219,384.00


If you do not see your name listed here or if we have listed you incorrectly, please contact us.